| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Auden, W.H Van Gogh A Self-Portrait Greenwich New York Graphic Society 1961 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Jacket 652 pp. Price of $10.00 on front flap of jacket. Traces of edge wear on spine panel and rear panel; name written in pen on front pastedown, previous owner's stamp on free front end paper.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Patrick Cash The Autobiography New York Harper Collins 1997 0062515004 / 9780062515001 First printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 310 pp. Black paper covered boards bound in black cloth with gold lettering on the spine and gold facsimile signature on the front board. Price of $25.00 on the front flap of the dust jacket. Traces of rubbing to gold lettering on front panel of jacket and on spine of book.
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Cheever, Susan Home Before Dark Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1984 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket 243 pp. Price of $15.95 on front flap of jacket. Review copy with promotional material laid in. A biography of John Cheever.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Clark, Ronald W. Einstein: The Life and Times Cleveland World Publishing Co. 1971 First printing Very Good Very Good Jacket Price neatly clipped, edgewear and age-toning to jacket; wear to book spine and edges of boards, gift inscription on reverse of free front endpaper, binding tight and secure.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Croy, Homer Jesse James Was My Neighbor New York Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1949 First printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Jacket 313 pp. Price of $3.50 on front flap of dust jacket. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. Adams, Six Guns and Saddle Leather, 523. Foxing to textblock, tanning to pastedowns and endpapers, bump to bottom corner of rear board; dust jacket shows traces of edge wear and darkening to the edges of the flaps.
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Dahl, Roald Boy Tales of Childhood New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1984 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket 160 pp. Price of $10.95 on front flap of dust jacket. Tiny spot of discoloration on fore-edge; slight sunning to spine panel.
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Denver, John; Tobier, Arthur Take Me Home An Autobiography New York Random House Inc 1994 0517595370 / 9780517595374 Later printing Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Jacket 262 pp. Cream colored boards bound in blue with gold lettering on spine. Price of $23.00 on jacket flap. 8th printing. Traces of wear to extremities; remainder dot on top textblock.
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|