Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

FICTION

 - 644 items found in your search
FICTION
   -Action & Adventure
   -Alternative History
   -Classics
   -Espionage
   -Fairy Tales, Folklore & Mythology
   -Fantasy
   -General
   -Historical
   -Horror
   -Humorous
   -Literary
   -Men's Adventure
   -Mystery & Detective
   -Political
   -Psychological
   -Religious
   -Romance
   -Science Fiction
   -Short Stories (single author)
   -Suspense
   -Technological
   -Thrillers
   -War & Military

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ackroyd, Peter English Music
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1992 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket 
400 pp. Price of $23.00 on front flap of dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adams, Douglas Life, the Universe, and Everything
New York Harmony Books 1982 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ very near Fine Jacket 
227 pp. Price of $9.95 on front flap of dust jacket. Small remainder mark to bottom textblock, traces of foxing and discoloration to textblock. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Adams, Douglas Mostly Harmless
New York Harmony Books 1992 0517577402 / 9780517577400 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
277 pp. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Douglas So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
New York Harmony Books 1984 0517554399 / 9780517554395 First printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
204 pp. A few traces of foxing on top textblock. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Adams, Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671625837 / 9780671625832 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ Fine Jacket 
Remainder mark on bottom textblock, else Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Adams, Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
London Heinemann 1988 First printing Hardcover Fine very near Fine Jacket 
246 pp. Price of £10.95 on front flap of jacket. A fine book in a very near fine jacket with a few hints of edge wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Adams, Douglas The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
New York Harmony Books 1981 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
250 pp. Price of $7.95 on front flap of dust jacket. An attractive copy of the second book in Adams' enduringly popular Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy series. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Aldiss, Brian W. Dracula Unbound
New York Harper Collins 1991 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket 
196 pp. Price of $18.95 on front flap of dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alexie, Sherman The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1993 First printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
223 pp. Price of $21.00 on front flap of dust jacket. Few traces of wrinkling to the spine panel, one of which extends slightly onto the front panel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alexie, Sherman The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1993 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Fine Jacket Signed
223 pp. Price of $21.00 on front flap of dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. A series of related stories concerning Indians on the Spokane Indian Reservation. Tiny (faint) blue smudge on bottom textblock (not a remainder mark), else Fine. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alexie, Sherman The Toughest Indian in the World
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Fine Jacket Signed
238 pp. Price of $24.00 on front flap of dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Allende, Isabel The House of the Spirits
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1985 First printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Jacket 
368 pp. Price of $17.95 on front flap of dust jacket. The author's first and best known novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Amis, Kingsley Girl, 20
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1972 First printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Jacket 
253 pp. Orange paper covered boards quarter bound in orange cloth with pink and silver lettering on the spine, orange topstain. Price of $5.95 on front flap of jacket. Edge wear and rubbing to jacket; some wear to edges of boards 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Amis, Martin Other People A Mystery Story
New York The Viking Press 1981 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Very Good+ Jacket 
224 pp. Price clipped, small tear on front panel, traces of age toning to jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Amis, Martin Success
New York Random House Inc 1987 0517566494 / 9780517566497 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ Fine Jacket 
Remainder mark on bottom textblock, else Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Amis, Martin The Rachel Papers
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1974 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
228 pp. Price of $5.95 on front flap of jacket. The author's first novel. Small area of discoloration from moisture on front panel of jacket, else very near Fine. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anderson, Kent Sympathy for the Devil
New York Bantam Books 1987 0385239432 / 9780385239431 First printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Jacket 
Price neatly clipped, chip to upper rear right, discoloration to top and bottom rear edges, traces of edgewear and shelfwear; 2.00 written on top text block (very tiny), fading/wear to spine and edges of boards. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Anderson, Poul Harvest of Stars
New York TOR 1993 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Fine Jacket 
395 pp. Price of $22.95 on front flap of jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Anthony, Piers Being A Green Mother
New York Ballantine Books 1987 First printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
313 pp. Price of $16.95 on front flap of dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Anthony, Piers Var the Stick
New York Bantam Books 1973 First printing Paperback Very near Fine 
Bantam N6984 172 pp. Paperback original. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eveningstarbooks.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie