| |
|
1 |
Ballard, J G Cocaine Nights Washington DC Counterpoint 1998 188717866X / 9781887178662 First printing Hardcover Near Fine very near Fine Jacket 329 pp. Price of $23.00 on front flap of dust jacket.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Barr, Nevada A Superior Death New York G.P Putnam's Sons 1994 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Fine Jacket Signed 303 pp. Price of $19.95 on front flap of dust jacket. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Traces of shelf wear, else Fine.
Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Barr, Nevada Ill Wind New York G.P Putnam's Sons 1995 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Fine Jacket Signed 309 pp. Price of $19.95 on front flap of dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Block, Lawrence Burglars Can't Be Choosers New York Random House 1977 First printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket Signed 181 pp. Price of $6.95 on front flap of dust jacket. This is copy number 360 of 1000 signed by the author on a specially printed bookplate affixed to the free front endpaper (these were copies Block purchased from the publisher rather than allow them to be remaindered; he created this limited edition and sold them himself).
Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Block, Lawrence The Burglar in the Closet New York Random House 1978 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Jacket 166 pp. Price of $6.95 on front flap of dust jacket. '90758' stamped in top corner of free front endpaper with a tiny abrasion just below, hints of foxing to top of textblock; a few tiny hints of edge wear to jacket, crease to front flap, and some toning to flaps .
Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Block, Lawrence The Canceled Czech New York The Armchair Detective Library 1994 First printing Hardcover Fine very near Fine Jacket 186 pp. Price of $22.00 on front flap of jacket. Two small creases on front flap of jacket, else Fine.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Burke, James Lee A Stained White Radiance New York Hyperion Books 1992 1562829807 / 9781562829803 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ Fine Jacket 305 pp. Black paper covered boards quarter bound in green cloth with gold letterin on the spine and black endpapers and pastedowns. Price of $19.95 on the front flap. Brief gift inscription on first page, else very near Fine.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Burke, James Lee Black Cherry Blues Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1989 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ very near Fine Jacket 290 pp. Price of $17.95 on front flap of dust jacket. The third Dave Robicheaux mystery. Remainder mark on top textblock, else very near Fine.
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Burke, James Lee Heartwood New York Doubleday 1999 First printing Hardcover Near Fine very near Fine Jacket Signed 288 pp. Warmly inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Area of faint discoloration on top textblock.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|