Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Suspense

 - 10 items found in your search
FICTION:Suspense

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 De Mille, Nelson Spencerville
New York Warner Books 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ very near Fine Jacket 
Small piece missing from the edge of page 313 (doesn't affect the text) and creasing to the rear endpaper, else Fine. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 King, Stephen Firestarter
New York Viking Press 1980 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket 
428 pp. Black paper covered boards bound in orange cloth with black and gold lettering on the spine. Price of $13.95 on front flap of dust jacket. A very attractive copy of King's sixth novel. Few hints of age toning to jacket, faint traces of foxing to top textblock. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robinson, Peter In a Dry Season
New York Avon 1999 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
422 pp. Price of $24.00 on front flap of jacket. Hints of edge wear to jacket, else Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sandford, John Shadow Prey
New York Putnam 1990 039913543X / 9780399135439 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket 
318 pp. Red paper covered boards quarter bound in black cloth with gold lettering on the spine. Price of $18.95 on front flap of jacket. There is a small design on the free front endpaper that may have been added by a previous owner. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sandford, John The Night Crew
New York Putnam 1997 0399142371 / 9780399142376 First printing Hardcover Very Good very near Fine Jacket Signed
371 pp. Signed by author on title page. Price of $23.95 intact; fading to boards, slight lean, tiny pink mark (looks like colored pencil) on fore-edge. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Simmons, Dan Drood
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 2009 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket 
775 pp. Price of $26.99 on front flap of dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Walters, Minette The Breaker
London Macmillan 1998 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket Signed
356 pp. Price of £16.99 on front flap of dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Walters, Minette The Dark Room
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399140786 / 9780399140785 First printing Hardcover Near Fine very near Fine Jacket Signed
381 pp. Price of $23.95 on front flap of dust jacket. Signed by the author on the first page after the free front endpaper. Few areas of slight discoloration to textblock, else Fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Walters, Minette The Echo
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 First printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Jacket Signed
338 pp. Price of $23.95 on front flap of dust jacket. Signed and dated (in the year of publication) by the author on the title page. A few spots of slight discoloration to textblock, creasing to page 7, else Fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Walters, Minette The Scold's Bride
New York St. Martin's Press 1994 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket Signed
327 pp. Price of $21.95 on front flap of dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. An attractive copy of Walters' third novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eveningstarbooks.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie