| |
|
|
1 |
De Mille, Nelson Spencerville New York Warner Books 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ very near Fine Jacket Small piece missing from the edge of page 313 (doesn't affect the text) and creasing to the rear endpaper, else Fine.
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
King, Stephen Firestarter New York Viking Press 1980 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket 428 pp. Black paper covered boards bound in orange cloth with black and gold lettering on the spine. Price of $13.95 on front flap of dust jacket. A very attractive copy of King's sixth novel. Few hints of age toning to jacket, faint traces of foxing to top textblock.
Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Sandford, John Shadow Prey New York Putnam 1990 039913543X / 9780399135439 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket 318 pp. Red paper covered boards quarter bound in black cloth with gold lettering on the spine. Price of $18.95 on front flap of jacket. There is a small design on the free front endpaper that may have been added by a previous owner.
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Sandford, John The Night Crew New York Putnam 1997 0399142371 / 9780399142376 First printing Hardcover Very Good very near Fine Jacket Signed 371 pp. Signed by author on title page. Price of $23.95 intact; fading to boards, slight lean, tiny pink mark (looks like colored pencil) on fore-edge.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Simmons, Dan Drood Boston Little, Brown & Co. 2009 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket 775 pp. Price of $26.99 on front flap of dust jacket.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Walters, Minette The Breaker London Macmillan 1998 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket Signed 356 pp. Price of £16.99 on front flap of dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Walters, Minette The Dark Room New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399140786 / 9780399140785 First printing Hardcover Near Fine very near Fine Jacket Signed 381 pp. Price of $23.95 on front flap of dust jacket. Signed by the author on the first page after the free front endpaper. Few areas of slight discoloration to textblock, else Fine.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Walters, Minette The Echo New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 First printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Jacket Signed 338 pp. Price of $23.95 on front flap of dust jacket. Signed and dated (in the year of publication) by the author on the title page. A few spots of slight discoloration to textblock, creasing to page 7, else Fine.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Walters, Minette The Scold's Bride New York St. Martin's Press 1994 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket Signed 327 pp. Price of $21.95 on front flap of dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. An attractive copy of Walters' third novel.
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|