Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cook, Glen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cook, Glen A Cruel Wind A Chronicle of the Dread Empire
San Francisco Night Shade Books 2006 1597800554 / 9781597800556 First printing Hardcover Fine very near Fine Jacket 
500 pp. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cook, Glen A Fortress in Shadow A Chronicle of the Dread Empire
San Francisco Night Shade Books 2007 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Fine Jacket 
369 pp. Price of $35.00 on front flap of dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cook, Glen Bleak Seasons Book One of Glittering Stone
New York TOR Books 1996 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Fine Jacket 
The Sixth Chronicle of the Black Company. First volume in the series to originally be issued in hardcover. Surprisingly hard to find. Price of $22.95 intact; few hints of wear to edges of boards. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cook, Glen Shadowline
New York Warner Books 1982 First printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Slight creasing to spine, else very near Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cook, Glen Shadows Linger The Second Chronicle of the Black Company
New York TOR Books 1989 Fourth Printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cook, Glen She Is the Darkness A Novel of the Black Company
New York Tor Books 1998 0812555333 / 9780812555332 Second printing Paperback Near Fine 
470 pp. Slight wear to the spine, a few hints of edge wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cook, Glen She Is the Darkness Book Two of Glittering Stone
New York TOR Books 1997 0312859074 / 9780312859077 First printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Jacket 
384 pp. The Seventh Chronicle of the Black Company. Very hard to find in the first edition. Traces of wear to edges of boards. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cook, Glen Soldiers Live Book Four of Glittering Stone
New York TOR Books 2000 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Fine Jacket 
The Ninth Chronicle of the Black Company. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cook, Glen The Black Company
New York TOR Books 1984 First printing Paperback Very Good 
Edgewear and shelfwear; small area crumpled on left edge of rear cover. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Cook, Glen The Silver Spike
New York TOR Books 1989 First printing Paperback Very Good+ 
A few hints of edgewear and shelfwear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Cook, Glen Tyranny of the Night Book One of The Instrumentalities of the Night
New York TOR 2005 0765306840 / 9780765306845 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Fine Jacket 
427 pp. Green cloth with silver titles, price of $25.95 on jacket flap. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Cook, Glen Water Sleeps Book Three of Glittering Stone
New York TOR Books 1999 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine very near Fine Jacket 
412 pp. Price of $24.95 on front flap of dust jacket. The Eighth Chronicle of the Black Company. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cook, Glen on Ahabbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Angiesbookattic.com
Cook, Glen on Astleybookfarm.com
Cook, Glen on Author-author.net
Cook, Glen on Bbrownandassoc.net
Cook, Glen on Bookcastleonline.com
Cook, Glen on Booksforyou.us
Cook, Glen on Brookingsbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Cook, Glen on Capricornbooks.ca
Cook, Glen on Coasbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Confettibooks.com
Cook, Glen on Davidsbooksa2.com
Cook, Glen on Dustjacket.ca
Cook, Glen on Easychairbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cook, Glen on Fiction-addiction.com
Cook, Glen on Goodwillbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Kathmandubooks.com
Cook, Glen on Lavendierbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Manorfarmbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Manyhills.com
Cook, Glen on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Cook, Glen on Mostlyromance.com
Cook, Glen on Mythosbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Orielisbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Pagemaster-books.com
Cook, Glen on Patcat.net
Cook, Glen on Pbobooks.com
Cook, Glen on Pinaclebooks.com
Cook, Glen on Pribooks.com
Cook, Glen on Rebook.us
Cook, Glen on Rowns.com
Cook, Glen on Scififantasybooks.com
Cook, Glen on Second-chance-books.com
Cook, Glen on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Cook, Glen on Themissingvolume.com
Cook, Glen on Topshelfbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Trentsbookshelf.com
Cook, Glen on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Cook, Glen on Unearthlybooks.com
Cook, Glen on Waynesbooks.net
Cook, Glen on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Yourinternationalbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eveningstarbooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie