|
|
De Mille, Nelson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
De Mille, Nelson By the Rivers of Babylon New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151152780 / 9780151152780 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Near Fine Jacket 391 pp. Black boards quarter bound in black cloth with silver lettering on the spine and fist stamped in red foil on front board. Price of $10.00 on front flap of dust jacket. De Mille's first novel published under his own name. A few hints of wear to the extremities. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
De Mille, Nelson Spencerville New York Warner Books 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ very near Fine Jacket Small piece missing from the edge of page 313 (doesn't affect the text) and creasing to the rear endpaper, else Fine. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
De Mille, Nelson The Charm School New York Warner Books 1988 0446513059 / 9780446513050 First printing Hardcover Near Fine very near Fine Jacket 533 pp. Red boards bound in navy, with gold lettering on the spine. Price of $17.95 on front flap. Nick to top edge of front board. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
De Mille, Nelson The General's Daughter New York Warner Books 1992 0446513067 / 9780446513067 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Near Fine Jacket Few traces of edgewear, some bubbling to surface over raised letters as is common with this type of jacket. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
De Mille, Nelson Word of Honor New York Warner Books 1985 044651280X / 9780446512800 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Jacket 528 pp. Price of $17.50, edgewear (including a small chip to top of spine, and a chip to bottom of rear panel), closed tear on bottom rear; remainder mark on bottom textblock. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
De Mille, Nelson on Adinfinitumbooks.com De Mille, Nelson on Aedenstclair.com De Mille, Nelson on Ahabbooks.com De Mille, Nelson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk De Mille, Nelson on Argyleemporium.com.au De Mille, Nelson on Bongbongbooks.com De Mille, Nelson on Bookcastleonline.com De Mille, Nelson on Booksnmorepa.com De Mille, Nelson on C-books.co.uk De Mille, Nelson on Central-bookexchange.com De Mille, Nelson on Chapter1.co.za De Mille, Nelson on Derbybookshelf.com
| De Mille, Nelson on Diversitybooks.com.au De Mille, Nelson on Edconroybooks.com De Mille, Nelson on Fatcitybookstore.com De Mille, Nelson on Go-bookworld.com De Mille, Nelson on Jamespepperbooks.com De Mille, Nelson on Lacroixbookseller.com De Mille, Nelson on Leurabooks.com.au De Mille, Nelson on Manorfarmbooks.com De Mille, Nelson on Manyhills.com De Mille, Nelson on Neverwithoutabook.ca De Mille, Nelson on Pbkpalace.com De Mille, Nelson on Readinkbooks.com
| De Mille, Nelson on Readitagainbooks-novi.com De Mille, Nelson on Sackofbooks.com De Mille, Nelson on Second-chance-books.com De Mille, Nelson on Springystreasures.com De Mille, Nelson on Sunflowerbooksales.com De Mille, Nelson on Thebearbookcompany.com De Mille, Nelson on Thebookscouts.ca De Mille, Nelson on Thebooktree.co.uk De Mille, Nelson on Vagabondbooks.com De Mille, Nelson on Westcoastbooks.co.uk |
|
|