Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

De Mille, Nelson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 De Mille, Nelson By the Rivers of Babylon
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151152780 / 9780151152780 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
391 pp. Black boards quarter bound in black cloth with silver lettering on the spine and fist stamped in red foil on front board. Price of $10.00 on front flap of dust jacket. De Mille's first novel published under his own name. A few hints of wear to the extremities. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 De Mille, Nelson Spencerville
New York Warner Books 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ very near Fine Jacket 
Small piece missing from the edge of page 313 (doesn't affect the text) and creasing to the rear endpaper, else Fine. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 De Mille, Nelson The Charm School
New York Warner Books 1988 0446513059 / 9780446513050 First printing Hardcover Near Fine very near Fine Jacket 
533 pp. Red boards bound in navy, with gold lettering on the spine. Price of $17.95 on front flap. Nick to top edge of front board. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 De Mille, Nelson The General's Daughter
New York Warner Books 1992 0446513067 / 9780446513067 First printing Hardcover Very near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
Few traces of edgewear, some bubbling to surface over raised letters as is common with this type of jacket. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 De Mille, Nelson Up Country
New York Warner Books 2002 0446516570 / 9780446516570 First printing Hardcover Near Fine very near Fine Jacket 
706 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 De Mille, Nelson Word of Honor
New York Warner Books 1985 044651280X / 9780446512800 First printing Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Jacket 
528 pp. Price of $17.50, edgewear (including a small chip to top of spine, and a chip to bottom of rear panel), closed tear on bottom rear; remainder mark on bottom textblock. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De Mille, Nelson on Adinfinitumbooks.com
De Mille, Nelson on Aedenstclair.com
De Mille, Nelson on Ahabbooks.com
De Mille, Nelson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
De Mille, Nelson on Argyleemporium.com.au
De Mille, Nelson on Bongbongbooks.com
De Mille, Nelson on Bookcastleonline.com
De Mille, Nelson on Booksnmorepa.com
De Mille, Nelson on C-books.co.uk
De Mille, Nelson on Central-bookexchange.com
De Mille, Nelson on Chapter1.co.za
De Mille, Nelson on Derbybookshelf.com
De Mille, Nelson on Diversitybooks.com.au
De Mille, Nelson on Edconroybooks.com
De Mille, Nelson on Fatcitybookstore.com
De Mille, Nelson on Go-bookworld.com
De Mille, Nelson on Jamespepperbooks.com
De Mille, Nelson on Lacroixbookseller.com
De Mille, Nelson on Leurabooks.com.au
De Mille, Nelson on Manorfarmbooks.com
De Mille, Nelson on Manyhills.com
De Mille, Nelson on Neverwithoutabook.ca
De Mille, Nelson on Pbkpalace.com
De Mille, Nelson on Readinkbooks.com
De Mille, Nelson on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
De Mille, Nelson on Sackofbooks.com
De Mille, Nelson on Second-chance-books.com
De Mille, Nelson on Springystreasures.com
De Mille, Nelson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
De Mille, Nelson on Thebearbookcompany.com
De Mille, Nelson on Thebookscouts.ca
De Mille, Nelson on Thebooktree.co.uk
De Mille, Nelson on Vagabondbooks.com
De Mille, Nelson on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@eveningstarbooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie